(+91) 261 305 3097

Himachal : 9 Days

  • 2 Nights Accommodation in Shimla.
  • 3 Nights Accommodation in Manali.
  • 2 Nights Accomodation in Dalhousie.
  • 1 Night accommodation in Chandigarh.
  • 4.35% Government service Tax Extra
  • Air / Train fare
  • Cost of lunch
  • Tips and Portages
  • Entry charges at the sightseeing places
  • Usage of Mini bar
  • Rohtang will be at additional cost and only through union vehicle.

Manali

  • Rohtang Pass (At Personal Cost through Union Vehicle)
  • Jagatsukh Naggar Art Gallery
  • Hadimba Devi Temple
  • The Tibetan Monastery
  • Hot Sulphur Springs
  • Tibetan Market.

Dalhousie

  • Kalatope Wild life sanctuary
  • Khajjiar
  • Gandhi Market.
Month Shakti Saver
2016-April 05,08,15,18,25,28
May 08,11,14,17,20,23,26,29
June 01,04,08,11,14,18,21,24,28
August 01,10,19,28
September 06,15,24
October 03,12,21,28,31,
November 03,06,09,15,18,24,27
December 03,06,12,15,21,24,27,30
2017-January 02,08,11,17,20,26,29
February 04,07,13,16,22,25
March 02,05,11,14,20,23,29
Day 01

Start from Delhi at 10:00 A.M. by AC Vehicle (April to June), Directly start for Shimla Situated on 5700 Feet Height (App. 360 Kms. /12 Hrs.), Lunch on the way, Arrive Shimla, Check into the Hotel, Dinner. Night Stay : Shimla

Day 02

After B/F visit to Kufri, Enjoy Horse riding (Self Expense) to See scenic points from the top of the mountain, Lunch, Rest of the day stroll on mall road, Dinner. Night Stay : Shimla

Day 03

After B/F start for Manali (App. 280 Kms. /12 Hrs.) situated on 5500 feet. Height, Lunch on the way, Enroute visit Vaishnodevi Temple at Kullu, Also enjoy River Rafting (Self Expense), Arrive Manali, Check into the Hotel, Dinner.
 Night Stay : Manali

Day 04

After B/F sight seen of Snow Point on way to Rohtank Pass, where you can enjoy Sledge Car / Skiing / Snow Car / Horse Riding (Self Expense), Lunch (Pack Lunch), back to Manali, Rest of the day free for leisure , Dinner.
 Night Stay : Manali

Day 05

After B/F local sight seen Vashishta Bath- The hot water sulphur spring, ancient Hedamba Temple, Lunch, Rest of the day free for leisure, Dinner.  Night Stay : Manali

Day 06

After B/F start for Dalhousie (App. 350 Kms. / 12 Hrs.) situated on 5500 ft. height, Lunch on the way, Arrive Dalhousie, Check into the Hotel, Dinner.  Night Stay : Dalhousie

Day 07

After B/F start for Khajjiar popularity called the Mini Swiss where you can enjoy the Horse Riding (Self Expense), Back to the Hotel, Lunch, Rest of the day free for leisure, Dinner.
 Night Stay : Dalhousie

Day 08

After B/F start for Amritsar (App. 225 Kms / 06 Hrs). Check into the Hotel, After Lunch Proceed to Wagha Attari Border (App. 40 Kms / 01 Hrs), to See the Parade and Gate Shut Down from both Country,  visit Golden Temple, Jallianwala Bagh, Back to Hotel, Dinner.  Night Stay : Amritsar

Day 09

After B/F Check out the Hotel. 

Rates Per Person
Twin Sharing Rs 27,999/-
Triple Sharing Rs 25,999/-
5 to 8 Years Child Without Bed Rs 13,999/-
Government Service Tax Extra

Book Your Seat Now